May 4th Rained Out
5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
2024 Points
Kids Comer KartsColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15 | Korbin Knutson (R) | Quincy, WA | 270 | - | |
2 | 89 | Khloe Bylund (R) | Spokane, WA | 263 | -7 | |
3 | 6 | Harper Nuxall | Richland, WA | 251 | -19 | |
4 | 5 | Max Anders | Wenatchee, WA | 174 | -96 | |
5 | 1 | Karter Tarr (R) | Spokane, WA | 124 | -146 | |
6 | 91 | Kinsley Beck Bulaco | Gold Bar, WA | 53 | -217 | |
7 | 11 | Bentley Veenstra (R) | Moses Lake, WA | 53 | -217 | |
8 | 33 | Beau Bird | Newman Lake, WA | 52 | -218 | |
9 | 11 | Bentley Veenstra | Moses Lake, WA | 50 | -220 |
View Full Points
Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Jaxon Bernard (R) | Soap Lake, WA | 271 | - | |
2 | 26 | Bristol Almy (R) | Spokane Valley, WA | 254 | -17 | |
3 | 5 | Matthew Anders | Wenatchee, WA | 243 | -28 | |
4 | 10I | Hannah Ingram (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 163 | -108 | |
5 | 95 | Maverick Thompson (R) | Spokane, WA | 140 | -131 | |
6 | 53 | Ethan Berry (R) | Spokane, WA | 54 | -217 |
View Full Points
Box StockColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 52 | Braden Dodson | Spokane, ID | 224 | - | |
2 | 33 | Brian Williams | Moses Lake, WA | 182 | -42 | |
3 | 21 | cameron clark (R) | 165 | -59 | ||
4 | 18 | Sadie Tarr | Spokane, WA | 128 | -96 | |
5 | 009 | Blair Collins | Moses Lake, WA | 123 | -101 | |
6 | 12 | Breanna Macken | Moses Lake, WA | 67 | -157 | |
7 | 22 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 65 | -159 | |
8 | 781 | Eric Hector | Moses Lake, WA | 61 | -163 | |
9 | 10 | Cara Tarr (R) | Spokane, WA | 61 | -163 | |
10 | 17 | Justin Kirk | Spokane, WA | 56 | -168 |
View Full Points
1/4 Midget Restricted RookieColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Parker Morrison (R) | Selah, WA | 278 | - | |
2 | 61 | Barrett Hopkins (R) | Moses Lake, WA | 230 | -48 | |
3 | 15 | Korbin Knutson (R) | Quincy, WA | 221 | -57 | |
4 | 89 | Kimber Bylund (R) | Spokane, WA | 195 | -83 | |
5 | 5 | TJ McCombs | Pasco, WA | 175 | -103 | |
6 | 5 | Lucas Denton | Selah, WA | 131 | -147 | |
7 | 22 | Kennedy Meyers | Stratford, WA | 67 | -211 | |
8 | 56 | Rylan Geary (R) | Ritzville, WA | 64 | -214 | |
9 | 15 | Lucas Haider | Olympia, WA | 61 | -217 | |
10 | X | Colin Burnham | Lewiston, ID | 16 | -262 |
View Full Points
Spokane SealedColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88X | Braden Dodson | Spokane, ID | 245 | - | |
2 | 29 | Shaleena Almy | Spokane Valley, WA | 217 | -28 | |
3 | 701 | Michael Valentine | 201 | -44 | ||
4 | 2T | Shelby Thompson | Spokane, WA | 198 | -47 | |
5 | 12 | Bryant Routt | Spokane, WA | 191 | -54 | |
6 | 79 | Kayleb Gill (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 184 | -61 | |
7 | 83 | Casey Jeske | Spokane, WA | 176 | -69 | |
8 | 64 | Danica Dart | Ephrata, WA | 171 | -74 | |
9 | 4 | Karly Klein | Spokane Valley, WA | 166 | -79 | |
10 | 5 | Robbie Patterson | 162 | -83 |
View Full Points
Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66 | Bailey McGuire | Wenatchee, WA | 262 | - | |
2 | 28 | Taz Tarr | Spokane, WA | 249 | -13 | |
3 | 10R | Ryker Bernard (R) | Soap Lake, WA | 236 | -26 | |
4 | 97 | Kellan Ingram | Wenatchee, WA | 227 | -35 | |
5 | 4 | Madisen Hagood (R) | Ephrata, WA | 213 | -49 | |
6 | 22 | Emerson Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 202 | -60 | |
7 | 40 | Hayden Ogle | Renton, WA | 185 | -77 | |
8 | 34 | Ciyonna Adame (R) | Ephrata, WA | 170 | -92 | |
9 | 781 | Carson Hector (R) | Ephrata, WA | 162 | -100 | |
10 | 95 | Maverick Thompson (R) | Spokane, WA | 132 | -130 |
View Full Points
Stage 2/3 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 269 | - | |
2 | 24 | Ryder Shiflett | Ephrata, WA | 266 | -3 | |
3 | 81 | Keaten Tarr | Spokane Valley, WA | 259 | -10 | |
4 | 11 | Danica Dart | Ephrata, WA | 248 | -21 | |
5 | 19 | Chris Knutson | Quincy, WA | 231 | -38 | |
6 | 617 | Grace Melton | Wenatchee, WA | 211 | -58 | |
7 | 3 | Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn | Ephrata, WA | 211 | -58 | |
8 | 12 | eric riedinger | Wenatchee, WA | 185 | -84 | |
9 | 781 | Eric Hector | Moses Lake, WA | 173 | -96 | |
10 | 54 | Allen Dixon | Eprhata, WA | 169 | -100 |
View Full Points
1/4 Midget Stock 120 RookieColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Parker Morrison (R) | Selah, WA | 278 | - | |
2 | 9 | Aiden Stack | Moses Lake, WA | 224 | -54 | |
3 | 51 | Tyson Knutson (R) | Quincy, WA | 201 | -77 | |
4 | 14 | Bristol Knutson | Quincy, WA | 195 | -83 | |
5 | 8N | Daxton Nuxall | Kennewick, WA | 180 | -98 | |
6 | 22 | Kennedy Meyers | Stratford, WA | 174 | -104 | |
7 | 5 | TJ McCombs | Pasco, WA | 163 | -115 | |
8 | 5 | Lucas Denton | Selah, WA | 117 | -161 | |
9 | 28R | Charles Kastl | Yakima, WA | 114 | -164 | |
10 | 1J | Jordan Shoemaker (R) | Selah, WA | 107 | -171 |
View Full Points
KT 100Columbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Dylan Heer | Moses Lake, WA | 134 | - | |
2 | 12B | Curtis Burt | Burlington, WA | 129 | -5 | |
3 | 6 | Joey Mcguire | Wenatchee, WA | 117 | -17 | |
4 | 72 | Jim Bise (R) | Moses Lake, WA | 107 | -27 | |
5 | 53 | Tony Berry | Spokane, WA | 66 | -68 | |
6 | 17 | Kily Flemming | Deer Park, WA | 59 | -75 | |
7 | 09 | Piper Harless | Arlington, WA | 59 | -75 | |
8 | 131 | Derek Amundson | Snohomish, WA | 52 | -82 | |
9 | 24F | John Hagood | Ephrata, WA | 49 | -85 | |
10 | 38 | nick decker | carntion, WA | 49 | -85 |
View Full Points
Super Mod 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Ryder Shiflett | Ephrata, WA | 66 | - | |
2 | 91 | Reesen Tarr | Spokane, WA | 65 | -1 | |
3 | 22 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 63 | -3 | |
4 | 72 | Jim Bise | Moses Lake, WA | 62 | -4 | |
5 | 46 | Jessi Shaw | Kent, WA | 54 | -12 |
View Full Points
1/4 Midget Open Motor ClassColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45 | Zack Tidrick | Yakima, WA | 252 | - | |
2 | 51 | Tyson Knutson (R) | Quincy, WA | 251 | -1 | |
3 | 11 | Parker Morrison (R) | Selah, WA | 244 | -8 | |
4 | 14 | Bristol Knutson | Quincy, WA | 163 | -89 | |
5 | S11 | Tucker Shoemaker | Selah, WA | 128 | -124 | |
6 | 19 | Keagan Beck Bulcao | Gold Bar, WA | 65 | -187 | |
7 | 27 | Ethan Mcfarland | Snohomish, WA | 65 | -187 | |
8 | 85 | Easton Williams | Lake Stevens, WA | 62 | -190 | |
9 | 40 | Ryan Cannon | Snohomish, WA | 60 | -192 | |
10 | 47 | Lucas Denton | Selah, WA | 51 | -201 |
View Full Points
Open ProColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Dylan Heer | Moses Lake, WA | 247 | - | |
2 | 22 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 240 | -7 | |
3 | 91 | Reesen Tarr | Spokane, WA | 176 | -71 | |
4 | 12 | Bryant Routt | Spokane, WA | 174 | -73 | |
5 | 1 | David Bauer | Spokane Valley, WA | 161 | -86 | |
6 | 94 | Rylie Miller | Othello, WA | 161 | -86 | |
7 | 15W | DANIEL WATKINS | Davenport, WA | 136 | -111 | |
8 | 9 | Ronnie Cox | Bothell, WA | 132 | -115 | |
9 | 12B | Curtis Burt | Burlington, WA | 113 | -134 | |
10 | 72 | Jim Bise | Moses Lake, WA | 112 | -135 |
View Full Points
500 Winged Caged KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2X | Kurt Myers | Wilson Creek, WA | 247 | - | |
2 | 11X | Paul Dart | Ephrata, WA | 233 | -14 | |
3 | 1 | Jess Havens | Air Way Heights, WA | 181 | -66 | |
4 | 9 | Tanner Pugh | Moses Lake, WA | 140 | -107 | |
5 | 23 | Jim Meyers | Wilson Creek, WA | 103 | -144 | |
6 | 94 | Rylie Miller | Othello, WA | 94 | -153 | |
7 | 26 | Derek Almy | Spokane Valley, WA | 83 | -164 | |
8 | 33 | Nicole Behar | Spokane, WA | 70 | -177 | |
9 | 26 | Shelby Thompson | Spokane, WA | 66 | -181 | |
10 | 51 | Mike Storer | 60 | -187 |
View Full Points
Skagit Stage 1 KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 617 | Grace Melton | Wenatchee, WA | 242 | - | |
2 | 94 | Rylie Miller | Othello, WA | 240 | -2 | |
3 | 3 | Jeff Slough | Wenatchee, WA | 237 | -5 | |
4 | 73 | Corey Ecalbarger | malaga, WA | 233 | -9 | |
5 | 17 | Jared Ingram | Wenatchee, WA | 227 | -15 | |
6 | 12 | eric riedinger | Wenatchee, WA | 225 | -17 | |
7 | 2 | Mike Roberts | East Wenatchee, WA | 211 | -31 | |
8 | 72 | Hayden Tidrick | Yakima, WA | 192 | -50 | |
9 | 35 | Troy Shiflett | Moses Lake, WA | 166 | -76 | |
10 | 22 | Emily Macken | Moses Lake, WA | 161 | -81 |
View Full Points
Predator Stock Caged KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | Chris Knutson | Quincy, WA | 272 | - | |
2 | 16 | Glenn Knutson | Quincy, WA | 250 | -22 | |
3 | 1 | Braden Dodson | Spokane, ID | 201 | -71 | |
4 | 73 | Corey Ecalbarger | malaga, WA | 174 | -98 | |
5 | 5 | Chelsea Gill (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 164 | -108 | |
6 | 51 | Janell Tarr | Spokane, WA | 62 | -210 | |
7 | 65 | Michael Knutson | Quincy, WA | 57 | -215 | |
8 | 89T | Shelby Thompson | Spokane, WA | 56 | -216 | |
9 | 27P | Mike Pugh | Moses Lake, WA | 56 | -216 | |
10 | 89 | Kara Bylund | Spokane, WA | 55 | -217 |
View Full Points
Karting EnduroColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Dylan Heer | Moses Lake, WA | 50 | - | |
2 | 17 | Jared Ingram | Wenatchee, WA | 48 | -2 | |
3 | 73 | Corey Ecalbarger | malaga, WA | 46 | -4 | |
4 | 18 | Keaten Tarr | Spokane Valley, WA | 44 | -6 | |
5 | 63 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 42 | -8 | |
6 | 10 | Reesen Tarr | Spokane, WA | 41 | -9 | |
7 | 44 | Ryder Shiflett | Ephrata, WA | 40 | -10 | |
8 | 44X | John Brueher | Othello, WA | 39 | -11 | |
9 | 51 | Shaleena Almy | Spokane Valley, WA | 38 | -12 | |
10 | 53 | James Herreid | Othello, WA | 37 | -13 |
View Full Points
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55 | Haeden Plybon | Spokane, WA | 64 | - | |
2 | 19 | Thomas Stanford | East Wenatchee, WA | 64 | - | |
3 | 12 | Chad Fitzpatrick | Lake Stevens, WA | 62 | -2 | |
4 | 78 | Haley Constance | Evertt, WA | 60 | -4 | |
5 | 22 | Evan Goetz | Okanogan, WA | 60 | -4 | |
6 | 41 | Gabe Sessler | Prosser, WA | 52 | -12 | |
7 | 14 | Colton Price | 49 | -15 | ||
8 | 3B | Ken Bonney | Hermiston, OR | 49 | -15 | |
9 | 45X | Aleena Schovaers | Spokane Valley, WA | 45 | -19 | |
10 | 63 | Rowdy Rupinksi | Rathdrum, WA | 45 | -19 |
View Full Points
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Luke Schall | Wenatchee, WA | 66 | - | |
2 | 81 | Eric Hector | Moses Lake, WA | 62 | -4 | |
3 | 21 | Brad Morrison | Moses Lake, WA | 57 | -9 | |
4 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr | Ephrata, WA | 54 | -12 | |
5 | 05 | JJ Moore | Yakima, WA | 48 | -18 | |
6 | 4 | Josh Musgrove | malaga, WA | 47 | -19 | |
7 | 84 | Carl Brandt | Wenatchee, WA | 46 | -20 | |
8 | 25 | Bob Greiner | East Wenatchee, WA | 45 | -21 | |
9 | 6 | Gary Homad | Waterville, WA | 44 | -22 | |
10 | 31D | Ellie Dunseith | Penticton, BC | 43 | -23 |
View Full Points
Rockstar Energy B-ModsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 64 | Garrett Evans | East Wenatchee, WA | 74 | - | |
2 | 33 | Colby Holaday | Wenatchee, WA | 73 | -1 | |
3 | 16 | Glenn Knutson | Quincy, WA | 69 | -5 | |
4 | 1 | Cayden Smith | Courtenuy, BC | 65 | -9 | |
5 | 4 | john woodring | Wenatchee, WA | 62 | -12 | |
6 | 42 | Chandler Holaday (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 59 | -15 | |
7 | 17 | Kyle Steinburg | Wenatchee, WA | 58 | -16 | |
8 | 5 | Donovan Stevens | East Wenatchee, WA | 57 | -17 | |
9 | 14 | CODY VICKREY | Wenatchee, WA | 53 | -21 | |
10 | 75 | Patrick Sensney (R) | Selah, WA | 53 | -21 |
View Full Points
Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding | East Wenatchee, WA | 78 | - | |
2 | 17 | Jared Ingram | Wenatchee, WA | 71 | -7 | |
3 | 15 | Jayson Walker | East Wenatchee, WA | 67 | -11 | |
4 | 14 | Masen Hagood | Ephrata, WA | 63 | -15 | |
5 | 91 | Alexander Scott | Selah, WA | 63 | -15 | |
6 | 90 | Dave Scott | Selah, WA | 58 | -20 | |
7 | 16 | Laila Arneson | Soap Lake, WA | 53 | -25 | |
8 | 6 | Jarred Mahon | East Wenatche, WA | 53 | -25 | |
9 | 25 | RT Greiner | East Wenatchee, WA | 52 | -26 | |
10 | 08 | Bill Holbrook | Wenatchee, WA | 51 | -27 |
View Full Points
Knutson General Contracting BandolerosWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Maddex Clanton | Rahdrum, ID | 148 | - | |
2 | 21 | Matthew Anders | Wenatchee, WA | 142 | -6 | |
3 | 27 | Hunter Maggard (R) | Yakima, WA | 133 | -15 |
View Full Points
Angels Bail Bond LegendsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 66 | Gabe Sessler | Prosser, WA | 129 | - | |
2 | 10 | Trayten Tarr | Spokane, WA | 117 | -12 | |
3 | 25 | Brandon Cole | Tumwater, WA | 115 | -14 | |
4 | 43D | Dylan Wolf | Auburn, WA | 111 | -18 | |
5 | 09 | Cole Alton | Port Angeles, WA | 109 | -20 | |
6 | 42 | Pyper Alton (R) | Port Angeles, WA | 109 | -20 | |
7 | 27 | Jacob Haider | Olympia, WA | 107 | -22 | |
8 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock | Deer Park, WA | 105 | -24 | |
9 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz | Mercer Island, WA | 93 | -36 | |
10 | 11 | Danny Arnold | Puyallup, WA | 90 | -39 |
View Full Points
B&T Towing Youth RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 79 | Kayleb Gill | Wenatchee, WA | 78 | - | |
2 | 97 | Kellan Ingram | Wenatchee, WA | 74 | -4 | |
3 | 99 | Tommy Craig | Wenatchee, WA | 69 | -9 | |
4 | 8 | Sam Wagner (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 66 | -12 | |
5 | 07 | Makenna Lutz | Ephrata, WA | 66 | -12 | |
6 | 21 | cameron clark (R) | 62 | -16 | ||
7 | 26 | Dru Holaday (R) | Wenatchee, WA | 58 | -20 |
View Full Points
Apple Valley Pumping Crown Vic StocksWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Hometown | Points | Gap | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 99 | jamie Nyenhuis | Cashmere, WA | 80 | - | |
2 | 02 | Jered Bykoski | East Wenachee, WA | 75 | -5 |